2017 Stock Hatch Nationals

Details

Date: Saturday 1st & Sunday 2nd July
Start Time: 10.00am
Host: Yorkshire Dales Club
Venue: Hillside House, Thornborough, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 2RE (postcode is in Thornborough Village)
Directions: Access from B6267. No race traffic through Sutton Howgrave or Thornborough Village.
Scrutineering: TBC

We, and Yorkshire Dales Autograss Club, look forward to welcoming you to the 14th annual Stock Hatch Nationals and the 2nd Stock Hatch / F600 Combined Nationals.. We look forward to witnessing some extremely close racing with minimal contact.. and of course crowning our two National Champions!!

Past Mens Nationals Results

  • 2016 - Scarborough
  • 1st: YD830 Callum Wing
  • 2nd: CS842 Daniel Davidson
  • 3rd: S916Y Wes Green
 
  • 2015 - Pennine
  • 1st: S41Y Darren Bryan
  • 2nd: SL90 Paul Harrington
  • 3rd: S40Y Jason Bryan
 
  • 2014 - Scarborough
  • No Champion
 
  • 2013 - York
  • 1st Place: Y118 Peter Clegg
 
  • 2012 - Scarborough
  • 1st Place: C11E Mike Sullivan
  • 2nd Place: Y178 Tony Staples
  • 3rd Place: S70Y Rob Farrow
 
  • 2011 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: S70Y Rob Farrow
  • 2nd Place: Y178 Tony Stap
  • 3rd Place: P677EM Ben Gadsby
 
  • 2010 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: S70Y Rob Farrow
  • 2nd Place: Y178 Tony Staples
  • 3rd Place: Y37 Jimmy Gardner
 
  • 2009 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: Y178 Tony Staples
  • 2nd Place: YD81 Heath Luck
  • 3rd Place: YD811 Steve Binks
 
  • 2008 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: YD149 Ben Cree
  • 2nd Place: P601EM Simon Kennedy
  • 3rd Place: P616EM Andy Whitmore
 
  • 2007 - Scarborough
  • 1st Place: LM58 Lee Buckley
  • 2nd Place: Y313 Gary Wrigglesworth
  • 3rd Place: YD149 Ben Cree
 
  • 2006 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: YD149 Ben Cree
  • 2nd Place: S630Y Tony Watson
  • 3rd Place: YD636 Calvin Bradley
 
  • 2005 - Solway
  • 1st Place: YD636 Calvin Bradley
  • 2nd Place: Y313 Gary Wrigglesworth
  • 3rd Place: P655EM Andy Heath
 
  • 2004 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: P655EM Andy Heath
  • 2nd Place: S618Y John Burton
  • 3rd Place: P602EM Glyn Butlin

Past Ladies Nationals Results

  • 2016 - Scarborough
  • 1st: CS158 Amy Keenan
  • 2nd: YD180 Leanne Hennessey
  • 3rd: S22Y Caroline Wrigglesworth
 
  • 2015 - Pennine
  • 1st: S41Y Hannah Johnson
  • 2nd: YD180 Melissa Burn
  • 3rd: CS158 Amy Keenan
 
  • 2014 - Scarborough
  • 1st: S41Y Hannah Johnson
 
  • 2013 - York
  • 1st Place: YD47 Leigh Daniells
 
  • 2012 - Scarborough
  • 1st Place: SN14 Abiee Hill
  • 2nd Place: S228Y Trena Hopper
  •  
 
  • 2011 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: P601EM Mandy Kennedy
  • 2nd Place: YD235 Suzy Alldritt
  • 3rd Place: C14E Carly Martin
 
  • 2010 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: SL29 Mandy Clarke
  • 2nd Place: SL45 Fiona McIntyre
  • 3rd Place: P630EM Julie Morris
 
  • 2009 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: L618 Rachel Hinton
  • 2nd Place: YD51 Nicola Tynemouth
  • 3rd Place: P602EM Nicki Burbridge
 
  • 2008 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: L618 Rachel Hinton
  • 2nd Place: YD235 Lisa Humphreys
  • 3rd Place: Y313 Caroline Wrigglesworth
 
  • 2007 - Scarborough
  • 1st Place: S84Y Nicki Sheperson
  • 2nd Place: Y313 Caroline Wrigglesworth
  • 3rd Place: LM58 Clare Horner
 
  • 2006 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: YD81 Clare Horner
  • 2nd Place: P616EM Sarah Johnston
  • 3rd Place: L81 Rachel Mitchell
 
  • 2005 - Solway
  • 1st Place: YD84 Clare Horner
  • 2nd Place: YD611 Sarah Robson
  • 3rd Place: SL614 Lynn Cunningham
 
  • 2004 - Pennine
  • 1st Place: YD666 Clare Horner
  • 2nd Place: YD999 Andrea Bradley
  • 3rd Place: P610EM Vicki Burbridge